collapse collapse

* Recent Topics

* Calendar

July 2017
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2 3 4 5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12 13 14 15
16 17 18 19 20 21 22
23 24 [25] 26 27 28 29
30 31

* Search


* Top Boards

* Events this week...

bromba
July 13, 2017, 10:13:58 AM by bromba
Views: 80 | Comments: 2


PRAXIS - DJOS
Maskara (Original Mix) - Pleasurekraft
Fuzz (Original Mix) - Reset Robot
Halluzinationen (Original Mix) - Robert S (PT)
Get Down (Len Faki Hardspace Mix) - 2000 And One
In Love (Original Mix) - "Pig&Dan, Adam Beyer"
Momentanien (Original Mix) - Eternal Basement
Feine Reise (Original Mix) - Eternal Basement
Pretending(Feat. KnowKontrol) (Original Mix) - "Ramiro Lopez, Knowkontrol"
Den Ganzen Abend (Original Mix) - Charlotte de Witte
Maximaal (Original Mix) - "Secret Cinema, Egbert"
Odd Concept (Original Mix) - ANNA
Trip (TWR72  Remix) - Charlotte de Witte
Boombox (Len Faki) - Sound Associates
Clear Unconscious (Original Mix) - "Djos, Deiva"
Repeat (Original Mix) - Charlotte de Witte
Hit The Bass Sound Funk (Original Mix) - JhonLenz Dj
Come Closer(Feat. Juliet Fox) (Original Mix) - "Ramiro Lopez, Juliet Fox"
Falling (Original Mix) - Thomas Schumacher
Reste (Raxon Remix) - "Olivier Giacomotto, Noir"
Sehnsucht (Original Mix) - Charlotte de Witte
Parallels (Original Mix) - "Adam Beyer, Joseph Capriati"
Bellatrix (Original Mix) - Pleasurekraft
Aussenluftdeckenstrahler (Original Mix) - Boris Brejcha
Going Down (Original Mix) - "Adam Beyer, Dense & Pika"
Face Your Fears (Original Mix) - ANNA
Stranger (To Stability) (Len Faki Podium Mix) - Dustin Zahn
Resonance (Original Mix) - Laura D'Agostino
Jacknife (Len Faki) - Sound Associates
Why Does My Heart Feel so Bad (Enrico Sangiuliano remix) - Moby

https://www.mixcloud.com/come_early_leave_late/csots2017spring-glz-spring-set/
Pages: [1] 2 3 ... 5

* Newly posted events:

July 19, 2017, 03:22:34 PM by d_eus | Views: 30 | Comments: 0

++ Opbrengst gaat voor 100% naar Catapa Colombia ++


++ vanaf 16:00u:  outside chillout/catapa infostand/colombiaans eten & drinken ++


++ Catapa documentaire & infosessie++


Bands:


++ I need a boat (pop/rock) ++
(https://www.facebook.com/ineedaboat/)


++ Koala Commission (skapunk) ++
(https://www.facebook.com/koalacommission/)


++ Shaman Festival (gypsyfeestpunk) ++
(https://www.facebook.com/ShamanTurboFestiv/)


Feest na de optredens (van wereld naar tekno):


++ Cobra (system totempaal) ++


++ Kazerne (system totempaal) ++


meer tba


++ check www.catapa.be ++


++ 10min walk from Mechelen-Nekkerspoel station! ++


++ meer info & flyer komen eraan... ++



fb evenement: https://www.facebook.com/events/1876969635901409/


Voor iedereen uit de kanten van Mechelen, kom af! muziek voor iedereen wat wils en je steunt de goeie zaak  :cheer:
July 16, 2017, 07:39:39 PM by bromba | Views: 54 | Comments: 4

Abused Recordingz invites Rancorous Records
to celebrate their rebirth and upcomming 12" of brutalness...
B L O O D B A T H in full effect !!

August 25, 2017 @ Zappa, Antwerpen, Belgium

FULL LINEUP \\\\\\\\

■ AKIRA (HONG KONG VIOLENCE !, Rancorous. NL)
■ HELLFISH (Deathchant Records, Rancorous. UK)
■ RAXYOR (Murder Channel, Rancorous. Abused. USA)
■ DJIPE (The Third Movement, Deathchant Records, Abused. NL)
■ KHAOZ ENGINE (Hong Kong Violence, Abused. BE)
■ MR.ORANGE (Abused Recordingz. BE)
■ DIRTY TRICKS aka FISTFUCKER (C.O.R.E, BE)
■ SYNDRUM (C.O.R.E, BE)


TICKETS
■ Early bird 10€ AVAILABLE - LIMITED QUANTITY
https://www.eventbrite.com/e/abused-recordingz-invites-rancorous-records-tickets-35782141348

// Hardcore // Xbreed // Industrial // Breakcore //
// Powered by Abused Recordingz & Rancorous Records //
July 10, 2017, 05:17:45 PM by Spliffmeister | Views: 111 | Comments: 1

Tis al uitverkocht, maar ik dacht, why teh fuk not?
Nog een laatste postje in de calendar.
Timetable is out.

HONG KONG VIOLENCE
11:00 - 12:00:  Apathy
12:00 - 13:00:  Enikes
13:00 - 14:00:  The Destroyer
14:00 - 15:00:  Mithridate
15:00 - 16:00:  Stefan ZMK
16:00 - 16:30:  Live: HKV
16:30 - 17:30:  Khaoz engine
17:30 - 18:15:  Live: Passenger of Shit
18:15 - 19:15:  Tripped
19:15 - 20:00:  Noisekick
20:00 - 21:00:  Hellfish
21:00 - 23:00:  Akira VS. Drokz
 MC: Mike Redman

MAZE OF MARTYR
11:00 - 12:00:  Restrained
12:00 - 13:00:  Tears of Fury
13:00 - 13:30:  Live: Dyprax Xclusive (Dyprax, Mozhard)
13:30 - 14:00:  Live: Noize Suppressor (Bike)
14:00 - 15:00:  AniMe
15:00 - 16:00:  Evil Activities (Max Enforcer)
16:00 - 16:30:  Live: Bodyshock
16:30 - 17:30:  Korsakoff
17:30 - 18:00:  Live: Unexist
18:00 - 19:00:  Destructive Tendencies (Joey Riot, Darklite & DMR) VS. F. NøIzE
19:00 - 00:00:  Miss K8
20:00 - 20:30:  Guerrillas (Neophyte, Nosferatu, Alee, Tha Playah, Furyan)
20:30 - 21:30:  Partyraiser
21:30 - 22:00:  Live: Angerfist
22:00 - 23:00:  Mad Dog
 MC: Tha Watcher

MARBLE OF MISCREANT
11:00 - 12:00:  Sei2ure
12:00 - 13:00:  Tymon
13:00 - 14:00:  Bloodcage
14:00 - 15:00:  Thrasher
15:00 - 15:30:  Live: N-Vitral
15:30 - 16:00:  Live: Black Flowers (DaY-már, Icha)
16:00 - 17:00:  Negative Warz (Negative A, Sandy Warez)
17:00 - 18:00:  Detest
18:00 - 19:00:  Tieum
19:00 - 19:30:  Innominate (I:gor, Igneon System)
19:30 - 20:00:  Live: Scarphase (Partyraiser, F. NøIzE)
20:00 - 21:00:  Dr. Peacock
21:00 - 22:00:  Andy The Core VS. The Sickest Squad
22:00 - 23:00:  Live: Dolphin
 MC: Dart

WALL OF WRATH
11:00 - 13:00:  Pavo
13:00 - 14:00:  JDA
14:00 - 15:00:  Vince
15:00 - 17:00:  Panic
17:00 - 18:00:  Paul Elstak
18:00 - 19:00:  Bass-D
19:00 - 20:00:  Live: Menace II Society
20:00 - 21:00:  Darkraver
21:00 - 21:30:  Live: Catscan
21:30 - 22:00:  Live: Neophyte
22:00 - 23:00:  The Viper
 MC: Syco

THE BLADES
11:00 - 12:00:  Deathroar
12:00 - 13:00:  Randy
13:00 - 14:00:  Sefa
14:00 - 15:00:  Marcus Decks
15:00 - 16:00:  Le Bask
16:00 - 17:00:  Cyclon VS. Hyrule War
17:00 - 18:00:  Maissouille
18:00 - 19:00:  The Speed Freak
19:00 - 20:00:  Radium
20:00 - 21:00:  Death by Design
21:00 - 22:00:  Remzcore
22:00 - 23:00:  Mutante
 MC: No-iD

PITTFALLS OF PAIN
11:00 - 12:00:  Synthax
12:00 - 13:00:  Meltdown
13:00 - 14:00:  Crossfiyah
14:00 - 15:00:  Live: Dirty Bastards (Hellsystem, JuanMa, Rayden)
15:00 - 16:00:  Furyan
16:00 - 17:00:  Thorax
17:00 - 18:00:  Nosferatu
18:00 - 19:00:  Predator
19:00 - 20:00:  Re-Style
20:00 - 21:00:  Deadly Guns
21:00 - 22:00:  D-Fence
22:00 - 23:00:  Spitnoise
 MC: Diesel

PLACE OF PLUNDER
11:00 - 12:00:  Mental Disorder
12:00 - 13:00:  Treachery
13:00 - 14:00:  D-Ceptor
14:00 - 15:00:  Breakstyle
15:00 - 16:00:  DmS
16:00 - 17:00:  J-Roon & Kosmix
17:00 - 18:00:  Ragnarok
18:00 - 19:00:  OGM909
19:00 - 20:00:  Bloody Vaya
20:00 - 21:00:  The Painkillers
21:00 - 22:00:  D-frek
22:00 - 23:00:  Execrate 
 MC: Livid



:pegasus: AVOID AT ANY COST!!! :pegasus:




DEPTHS  :shit: F D :shit: :shit: KIES  :sigh:
11:00 - 12:00:  Killsh :shit: t
12:00 - 13:00:  Artifact VS. Phuture N :shit: ize
13:00 - 14:00:  Jack  :shit: f S :shit: und  :wanking:
14:00 - 15:00:  Digital Punk
15:00 - 16:00:  Sub S :shit: nik
16:00 - 17:00:  Adar :shit: VS. B-Fr :shit: nt
17:00 - 18:00:  Act  :shit: f Rage VS. D-Sturb
18:00 - 19:00:  Radical Redempti :shit: n
19:00 - 20:00:  E-F :shit: rce
20:00 - 21:00:  Delete VS. Warface
21:00 - 22:30:  Crypsis
22:30 - 23:00:  Rebeli :shit: n
 MC: N :shit: lz :krewlio:
July 02, 2017, 12:55:58 AM by Hard-Music | Views: 306 | Comments: 0



Line up:


Vrijdag

Declaration of Dedication
Pre-Party Mainstage

Adrenalize
Audiofreq
B-Front
Brennan Heart
D-Block & S-te-Fan
Hard Driver
MANDY
Panic
Paul Elstak

MC: DL


Medal of Honour
Jump Classics

Dark-E
Fenix
Francois
Genius
Lethal MG
Pat B
Playboyz
Ruthless

MC: Chucky


The Bunker
Future Heroes

Andy Svge
Clockartz
Crisis Era
Demi Kanon
Denza
Ignition
JNXD
Refuzion

MC: Tellem




Zaterdag:

The Arena
mainstage

Atmozfears
Audiotricz
Code Black
Cyber
Da Tweekaz
Mark with a K
Radical Redemption
Rebourne
Sephyx
Stephanie
Sub Zero Project
Unsenses
Wasted Penguinz
Live: Gunz for Hier

MC: Chucky



Medals of Honour
Hardcore

Andy The Core
AniMe
Bodyshock
Decipher
Evil Activities
Evolver
Noize Suppressor
Nosferatu
Partyraiser
Tears of Fury
Tieum
Tommyknocker
Live: Angerfist
Live: D-Fence
Live: Dyprax Xclusive

MC: Diesel



Declaration of Dedication
raw hardstyle

Act of Rage
Adaro
Bass Chaserz
Crypsis
D-Sturb
Deetox
Delete
E-Force
Jason Payne
Phuture Noize
Prefix & Density
Ran-D
Titan

MC: Nolz




Hall of Fame
freestyle

Dark-E
Darkraver
Dr. Rude
Dutch Movement
Lords of Tek
Lowriderz
Nowaxx
PYRA.
Ransom
Ruthless
The Viper
Live: Dr Phunk
Live: Pat B

MC: Tellem



The Tribune
gehost door Footworxx
industrial hardcore

A-Kriv
Carles S
Chok Dee
Deterrent Man
Detest
F. NøIzE
Footworxx Militant Crew
Future Kickz
Goetia
Sandy Warez
Section Grabuge
Sjammienators
Tymon
Vandal!sm
eDUB
Live: X-Mind


MC: Da Mouth of Madness




Zondag

The Arena
mainstage

Bass Modulators
Coone
Devin Wild
Ecstatic
Frequencerz
Miss K8
Psyko Punkz
Sound Rush
Wildstylez
Zatox
Live: NSCLT
Live: Public Enemies

MC: DL



Medals of Honour
hardcore

Beastarius
Dr. Peacock
Furyan
Lady Dammage
Mad Dog
N-Vitral
Tha Playah
The Melodyst
The Sickest Squad
Live: Destructive Tendencies
Live: Unexist

MC: Diesel



Declaration of Dedication
raw hardstyle

Degos & Re-Done
Digital Punk
Endymion
MYST
Rebelion
Regain
Requiem
Sub Sonik
Tartaros
Thera
Unresolved
Warface
MC: Livid



Hall of Fame
classics

Deepack
Dr. Rude
Endymion
Isaac
Josh & Wesz
Luna
Mark with a k
Scope DJ
Technoboy
The Pitcher
Live: Donkey Rollers

MC: DV8




The Tribune
gehost door Footworxx
industrial hardcore

Bartoch
Chaotic Hostility
DRS
EddyHardcore
Hardbouncer
Masters of Noise
Omira
Sandy Warez
Sei2ure
Sogma
Spitnoise



The Qontinent - Decade of Dedication
 11/12/13 August 2017
 Recreation Area Puyenbroeck
 Wachtebeke (BE)
www.theqontinent.be

Pages: [1] 2

* Newly posted sets:

Newly posted sets:
June 30, 2017, 02:28:52 PM by bromba | Views: 377 | Comments: 1


Free download:
https://publicenemy.bandcamp.com/album/nothing-is-quick-in-the-desert
June 23, 2017, 01:22:11 PM by bromba | Views: 215 | Comments: 0



Thee third in thee series of mixes kreated by a guest DJ choosing various kompositions from thee Sombre Soniks bak katalogue.

This mix was kreated by Oneirich, thee kurator of thee ‘Horae Obscura’ radio show on Villa Bota radio. His sets feature a mixture of Muziks from all genres with darkness and thee okkult as a kommon theme and has often featured Sombre Soniks on his show, making him a perfekt choice for this volume!

Klose your eyes and travel to thee edge of hypnagogia and bak!

Featuring:
Guy Harries - Lumens [Fault Line]
Sielwolf & Nam-Khar - Cron Tabs [Oppressfield]
Babalith - Dwellers Beyond [Nightside Of Eden]
[ówt krì] & Fecal Fetal - Offensio Valores Edictum [Misanthropy VI]
Immundus & Subliminal Minnie - Hypnagogia [Dark Ambient Vol. 10]
Uzbazur - The Kult of Muzgûr [Dark Ambient Vol. 12]
sp3ct3rs - unbecoming [distortion point]
[ówt krì] - The Lost Souls Requiem [Dark Ambient Vol. 12]
sp3ct3rs - a thousand points her crown [distortion point]
Sielwolf & Nam-Khar Platium Insert [Oppressfield]
Misantronics - The Homonymy [Eristic Dialectics]
[ówt krì] & Fecal Fetal - While She Awakens [Misanthropy VI]
IA - Perdurabo [Dark Ambient Vol. 11]

TOTAL RUNNING TIME: 59:20
For more info & more mixes by Oneirich:
http://www.come-early-leave-late.be/horaeobscura/

https://sombresoniks.bandcamp.com/album/thee-sombre-mixes-vol-03
June 11, 2017, 09:20:11 PM by BlazinBomzai | Views: 248 | Comments: 0

https://soundcloud.com/user-218244056/sauce-dallas

* User Info

 
 
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

* Board Stats

  • stats Total Members: 1294
  • stats Total Posts: 250616
  • stats Total Topics: 11170
  • stats Total Categories: 7
  • stats Total Boards: 26
  • stats Most Online: 214